Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club

SSWSC 01 SSWSC 01 SSWSC 01 SSWSC Photos SSWSC Photos SSWSC Photos SSWSC Photos SSWSC Photos SSWSC 01 SSWSC Photos SSWSC Photos SSWSC Photos SSWSC Photos SSWSC Photos SSWSC Photos SSWSC Photos SSWSC Photos

About SSWSC

SSWSC Olympians

Olympians are listed alphabetically by last name, Olympic years participated, sport and city in which the games were held.

  1. Alan Alborn, 1998, 2002, 2006 Ski Jumping. (Nagano, Salt Lake City, Turin)
  2. Bobby Aldighieri, 1992, Freestyle Moguls (Albertville)
  3. Jim “Moose” Barrows, 1968, Alpine (Grenoble)
  4. Anne Battelle, 1992, 1994, 1998, 2002, Freestyle (Albertville, Lillehammer, Nagano, Salt Lake City)
  5. Manuela Berchtold, 2002, 2006, Freestyle Moguls (Salt Lake City, Turin)
  6. Scott Berry, 1972, Ski Jumping (Sapporo)
  7. Philippe Berube, 2006, Snowboarding (Turin)
  8. Belle Brockhoff, 2014 Alpine Snowboarding (Sochi)
  9. Caroline Calve, 2010, 2014 Alpine Snowboarding (Vancouver, Sochi)
  10. Brett Camerota, 2006, 2010, Nordic Combined (Turin, Vancouver)
  11. Eric Camerota, 2006, Nordic Combined (Turin)
  12. Van Card, 1964, Ski Jumping (Innsbruck)
  13. Nelson Carmichael, 1988, 1992, Freestyle (Calgary, Albertville)
  14. Callan Chythlook-Sifsof, 2010, Snowbaord Cross (Vancouver)
  15. Nick Cleaver, 1992, 1994 Freestyle (Albertville, Lillehammer)
  16. Annelsie Corberger, 1992, 1994, Alpine (Albertville, Lillehammer)
  17. Marvin Crawford, 1952, 1956, Ski Jumping, Nordic Combined (Oslo, Cortina d’Ampezzo)
  18. Jeff Davis, 1980, Ski Jumping (Lake Placid)
  19. Matt Dayton, 2002, Nordic Combined (Salt Lake City)
  20. Bill Demong, 1998, 2002, 2006, 2010, 2014 Nordic Combined (Nagano, Salt Lake City, Turin, Vancouver, Sochi)
  21. Patrick Deneen, 2010 Vancouver, 2014 Freestyle Moguls (Sochi)
  22. Maria Despas St. Pierre (Australia), 2002, Freestyle (Salt Lake City)
  23. Brendan Doran, 1998, 2002, Ski Jumping (Nagano, Salt Lake City)
  24. Shannon Dunn, 1998, 2002, Snowboarding (Nagano, Salt Lake City)
  25. Tarsha Ebben (Australia), 1998, Freestyle (Nagano)
  26. Jere Elliot, 1968, Alpine (Grenoble)
  27. Jon Elliot, 1960, Ski Jumping (Squaw Valley)
  28. Kris Erichsen, 1998, 2002, Nordic Combined (Nagano, Salt Lake City)
  29. Ted Farwell, 1952, 1956, 1960, Nordic Combined (Oslo, Cortina d’Ampezzo)
  30. Kris Fedderson, 1988, 1992, 1994, Freestyle Aerials (Calgary, Albertville, Lillehammer)
  31. Brian Fletcher, 2014, Nordic Combined (Sochi)
  32. Taylor Fletcher, 2010, 2014 Nordic Combined (Vancouver, Sochi)
  33. Kylie Gill, 1992,1998, Freestyle Moguls (Albertville, Nagano)
  34. Arielle Gold, 2014 Snowboard Halfpipe (Sochi)
  35. Taylor Gold, 2014 Snowboard Halfpipe (Sochi)
  36. Michelle Gorgone, 2006, 2010, Snowboarding (Turin, Vancouver)
  37. Sacha Gros, 1998, Alpine (Nagano)
  38. Matt Grosjean, 1992, 1994, 1998, Alpine (Albertville, Lillehammer, Nagano)
  39. Ryan Heckman, 1992, 1994, Nordic Combined (Albertville, Lillehammer)
  40. Corky Heid, 1956, Ski Jumping (Cortina d’Ampezzo)
  41. Ray Heid, 1960, Ski Jumping (Squaw Valley)
  42. Jed Hinkley, 2002, Nordic Combined (Salt Lake City)
  43. Jarryd Hughes, 2014 Alpine Snowboarding (Sochi)
  44. Dave Jarrett, 1994, 1998, Nordic Combined (Lillehammer, Nagano)
  45. Tyler Jewell, 2006, 2010, Alpine Snowboarding (Turin, Vancouver)
  46. Clint Jones, 2002, 2006, Ski Jumping (Salt Lake City, Turin)
  47. Ellie Koyander, 2010, Moguls (Vancouver)
  48. Caroline Lalive, 1998, 2002, 2006 Alpine (Nagano, Salt Lake City, Turin)
  49. Ester Ledecka, 2014 Alpine Snowboarding(Sochi)
  50. Andy LeRoy, 1998, Alpine (Nagano)
  51. Jana Lindsey, 2006, 2010, Freestyle Aerials (Turin, Vancouver)
  52. Todd Lodwick, 1994, 1998, 2002, 2006, 2010, 2014 Nordic Combined (Lillehammer, Nagano, 53. Salt Lake City, Turin, Vancouver, Sochi)
  53. Kerry Lynch, 1980, 1984, Nordic Combined (Lake Placid, Sarajevo)
  54. Travis Mayer, 2002, 2006, Freestyle (Salt Lake City, Turin)
  55. Adam McLeish, 2010, Alpine Snowboarding (Vancouver)
  56. Chris McNeil, 1976, 1980, Ski Jumping (Innsbruck, Lake Placid)
  57. Rick Mewborn, 1988, Ski Jumping (Calgary)
  58. Jack Miller, 1988, Alpine. (Calgary)
  59. Mike Morse, 2010, Freestyle Moguls (Vancouver)
  60. Eliza Outtrim, 2014 Freestyle Mogul (Sochi)
  61. Crosby Perry-Smith, 1952, SkiJumping (Oslo)
  62. Maria Quintana, 1988, Freestyle (Calgary)
  63. Justin Reiter, 2014, Alpine Snowboard (Sochi)
  64. Katy Rudolph-Wyatt, 1952, 1956, Alpine (Oslo, Cortina d’Ampezzo)
  65. Ansten Samuelstuen, 1960, 1964, Ski Jumping (Squaw Valley, Innsbruck)
  66. Tommy Schwall, 2002, 2006, Ski Jumping (Salt Lake City, Turin)
  67. Johanna Shaw, 2006, 2010, Snowboarding (Turin, Vancouver)
  68. Erin Simmons, 2006, Snowboard Cross (Turin)
  69. Jason Smith, 2006, Snowboard Cross (Turin)
  70. Johnny Spillane, 1998, 2002, 2006, 2010 Nordic Combined (Nagano, Salt Lake City, Turin and Vancouver)
  71. Ryan St. Onge, 2006, 2010, Freestyle Aerials. (Turin, Vancouver)
  72. John Steele, 1932, Ski Jumping (Lake Placid)
  73. Richard Stethen, 1980, Luge (Lake Placid)
  74. Tim Tetreault, 1992, 1994, 1998, Nordic Combined (Albertville, Lillehammer, Nagano)
  75. Craig Thrasher, 1994, Alpine (Lillehammer)
  76. Linas Vaitkus, 1998, Alpine (Nagano)
  77. Carl Van Loan, 2002, 2006, Nordic Combined (Salt Lake City, Turin)
  78. Randy Weber, 1994, 1998, Ski Jumping (Lillehammer, Nagano)
  79. Keith Wegeman, 1952, Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping (Oslo)
  80. Paul Wegeman, 1952, Nordic Combined (Oslo)
  81. Buddy Werner, 1956, 1960, 1964, Alpine (Cortina d’Ampezzo, Squaw Valley, Innsbruck)
  82. Loris Werner, 1964, 1968, Ski Jumping, Alpine (Innsbruck, Grenoble)
  83. Skeeter Werner, 1952, 1956, Alpine (Oslo, Cortina d’Ampezzo)
  84. Vic Wild, 2014 Alpine Snowboarding (Sochi)
  85. Todd Wilson, 1988, 1992, Nordic Combined (Calgary, Albertville)
  86. Gordy Wren, 1948, ski jumping, Nordic Combined, Cross-Country (St. Moritz)
  87. Kimiko Zakreski, 2010, Alpine Snowboarding (Vancouver)
test