Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club

SSWSC 01 SSWSC 01 SSWSC 01 SSWSC Photos SSWSC Photos SSWSC Photos SSWSC Photos SSWSC Photos SSWSC 01 SSWSC Photos SSWSC Photos SSWSC Photos SSWSC Photos SSWSC Photos SSWSC Photos SSWSC Photos SSWSC Photos

Events

Event Results

Alpine

Steamboat Cup 12.31.16 Results





Murphy Roberts Holiday Classic Results
:

MURPHY_ROBERTS_HOLIDAY_CLASSIC_M_Race_Results.pdf
STEAMBOAT_NJR_HOLIDAY_CLASSIC_L_Race_Results.pdf
NJRmenHC2017.pdf
NJRwomenHC2017.pdf

Cross-Country

Results to come!

Freestyle

Results to come!

NC/Jumping

2018-2019 SEASON




Jumpin’ & Jammin’ 2018
July 3:
July_3,_2018_HS_75_SJ_Results.pdf
Official_Results_SJ_HS_45.pdf
July_4_2018_NC_Start_List.pdf

July 4:
NC_Results_HS_45_4-4-18.pdf
NC_Results_HS_75_4-4-18.pdf
July_3-4_Jump_Off_2018.xlsx_-_Results.pdf

2017-2018 SEASON



Nordic Excavating-Hitchens Brothers’ Wednesday Night Jump #4
WNJ4_Alpine2018.pdf
WNJ4_HS20_Nordic2018.pdf
WNJ4_HS30_Nordic2018.pdf
WNJ4_HS45_Nordic2018.pdf
Nordic Excavating-Hitchens Brothers’ Wednesday Night Jump #3
WNJ3_Alpine2018.pdf
WNJ3_HS20_Nordic2018.pdf
WNJ3_HS30_Nordic2018.pdf
WNJ3_HS45_Nordic2018.pdf
Nordic Excavating - Hitchens Brothers’ Wednesday Night Jump #2

WNJ2_Alpine_2018.pdf
WNJ2_HS20_Nordic_2018.pdf
WNJ2_HS30_Nordic.pdf
WNJ2_HS45_Nordic.pdf

Nordic Excavating - Hitchens Brothers’ Wednesday Night Jump #1

WNJ1_Alpine_2018.pdf
WNJ1_HS20_Nordic_2018.pdf
WNJ1_HS30_Nordic_2018.pdf
WNJ1_HS45_Nordic_2018.pdf
NJQ #2

HS_20_RMD_JNQ_2_1_12_18.pdf
HS_20_U10_NC_results.pdf
HS_20_XC_Start_List.pdf
HS_30_RMD_JNQ_2_1_12_18.pdf
HS_30_U12_NC_results.pdf
HS_30_XC_Start_List.pdf
HS_45_RMD_JNQ_2_1_12_18.pdf
HS_45_U14_NC_results.pdf
HS_45_XC_Start_List.pdf
HS_75_SJ_RMD_JNQ_2_1-13-18.pdf
HS_75_U16_NC_results.pdf
HS_75_U18_NC_results.pdf
HS_75_XC_Start_List.pdf
HS_100_SJ_JNQ2_1-13-18.pdf
Continental Cup: December 15-17

Results Here
Winter Start: December 2

The HS100 5k Nordic Combined junior class results are:
1 Ben Loomis
2 Stephen Schumann
3 Jared Schumate
The HS100 5k Nordic Combined senior class results are:
1 Grant Andrews
2 Adam Loomis
3 Nathaniel Mah

HS_75_U16_Nordic_Combined_Results.pdf
Nordic_Combined_HS_100_Full_Results.pdf
Official_Special_Jumping_Results_HS_75.pdf
Official_Special_Jumping_Results_HS_100.pdf

Jumping Extravaganza:

July 3rd, 2017:
3_km_NC_Start_List.pdf
HS_45_1K_Start_List_2017.pdf
HS_45_Official_SJ_Results.pdf
HS_75_Official_SJ_Results.pdf
July 4th, 2017:
July_4_Jump_Off_2017_Results.pdf
NC_1K_Official_Results_HS_45.pdf
NC_3K_Official_Results_HS_75.pdf

2016-17 SEASON

Western Regional Championships
WRC_HS_20_3.10.17.pdf
WRC_HS_30_3.10.17.pdf
WRC_HS_45_3.10.17.pdf
WRC_SJ_HS_75_3.10.17.pdf
WRC_HS_100_3.11.17.pdf
NC_Results_HS_20__HS_30.pdf
NC_results_HS_45.pdf
NC_Results_HS_75_U16.pdf
NC_Results_HS_100.pdf
MERRILL_CUP_hs127_Longstanding_jump_3.12.17.pdf


Junior National Qualifiers #1, January 13-14, 2017
Special Jumping:
JNQ1_HS20_SJ.pdf
JNQ1_HS30_SJ.pdf
JNQ1_HS_45_SJ_results.pdf
JNQ1_HS_75_SJ_Results_1-14-17.pdf
JNQ1_HS_100_SJ_results_1_14_17.pdf
Nordic Combined:
All results click Here.

Nordic Excavating Hitchen Brothers’ Wednesday Night Jump

JUMP NIGHT #4
WNJ4_HS20_Nordic.pdf
WNJ4_HS30_Nordic.pdf
WNJ4_HS45_Nordic.pdf
WNJ4_Alpine.pdf
WNJ_Alpine_Cum_2017.pdf
WNJ_Nordic_Cum_2017.pdf
JUMP NIGHT #3
WNJ3_Alpine_2017.pdf
WNJ3_HS20_Nordic.pdf
WNJ3_HS30_Nordic.pdf
WNJ3_HS45_Nordic.pdf
JUMP NIGHT #2
WNJ2_Alpine_2017.pdf
WNJ2_HS20_Nordic.pdf
WNJ2_HS30_Nordic.pdf
WNJ2_HS45.pdf
JUMP NIGHT #1
WNJ1_Alpine.pdf
WNJ1_HS20_Nordic.pdf
WNJ1_HS30_Nordic.pdf
WNJ1_HS45_Nordic.pdf

Winter Start
HS_75_SJ_Official_Results.pdf
US_CUP_HS100_SJ_Official_Results.pdf
Official_NC_Results_HS_100__HS_75.pdf

Jumping Extravaganza/ Jumpin’ & Jammin’ Results:
HS_45_1K_Start_List.pdf
NC_3K_Start_List.pdf
SJ_HS_45.pdf
SJ_HS_75_.pdf
Corrected_HS45_results.pdf
NC_HS45_1K_7-4-16.pdf
NC_HS75_3k_7-4-16.pdf
July_4th_Jump_Off_2016_final_results.xls

2015-16 SEASON

Nordic Excavating Hitchen Brothers’ Wednesday Night Jump
Jump Night 1
WNJ1_Alpine.pdf
WNJ1_Nordic_HS20.pdf
WNJ1_Nordic_HS30.pdf
WNJ1_Nordic_HS45.pdf
Jump Night 2
WNJ2_Alpine.pdf
WNJ2_Nordic_HS20.pdf
WNJ2_Nordic_HS30.pdf
WNJ2_Nordic_HS45.pdf
Jump Night 3
WNJ3_Alpine.pdf
WNJ3_Nordic_HS20.pdf
WNJ3_Nordic_HS30.pdf
WNJ3_Nordic_HS45.pdf
Night 4
WNJ4_Alpine.pdf
WNJ4_Nordic_HS20.pdf
WNJ4_Nordic_HS30.pdf
WNJ4_Nordic_HS45.pdf
Junior National Qualifiers # 2
JNQ2_1_23_2016_HS20_SJ_Results.pdf
JNQ2_1_23_2016_HS30_SJ_Results.pdf
JNQ2_1_23_2016_HS45_SJ_Results.pdf
JNQ2_1_23_2016_HS75_SJ_Results.pdf
Winter Start
HS_75_NC_results.pdf
HS_75_SJ_Results_12-5-15.pdf
HS_100_NC_10K_results.pdf
HS_100_SJ_Results_12-5-15.pdf

Ski Jumping Extravaganza
HS_45_1km_NC_Start_List.pdf
HS_45_SJ_Results.pdf
HS_75_Special_Jumping_Results.pdf
HS45_NC_results.pdf
HS75_NC_3k_Start_List.pdf
HS75_NC_results.pdf
July_4_Jump_Off_2015.pdf

Snowboard

Slash and Burn 2018 Results
AM_Men_results.doc
AM_Women_results.doc
Grand_Master_Men_results.doc
Grom_Boys_results.doc
Grom_Girls_results.doc
Master_Men_results.doc
MasterWomen_results.doc
Open_Men_Results.doc
Open_Women_Results.doc
Switch_results.doc
Teen_Boys_results.doc
Youth_Boys_results.doc
Youth_Girls_results.doc

2017 Slash and Burn Results:
Slash__Burn_2017_-_Amatuer_Women.pdf
Slash__Burn_2017_-_Amatuer_Men.pdf
Slash__Burn_2017_-_Master_Women.pdf
Slash__Burn_2017_-_Amatuer_Men.pdf

<

Slash__Burn_2017_-_Open_Class_Women.pdf
Slash__Burn_2017_-_Open_Class_Men.pdf

>

Telemark

Results to come!

test